2026 West Virginia Mountaineers
Matt Sieg #3
All Purpose Split Stats
through 10/10/2026
| Split |
G |
Rush |
Recv. |
Punt Ret. |
Kick Ret. |
Int. Ret. |
Plays |
Total Yards |
Yards/Play |
Yards/G |
| All Games |
6 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
42 |
0 |
6 |
87 |
14.5 |
14.5 |
| at Home |
4 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
42 |
0 |
3 |
51 |
17.0 |
12.8 |
| on Road/Neutral Site |
2 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
36 |
12.0 |
18.0 |
| in Wins |
3 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
19 |
0 |
3 |
34 |
11.3 |
11.3 |
| in Losses |
3 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
23 |
0 |
3 |
53 |
17.7 |
17.7 |
| vs. Conference |
3 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
23 |
0 |
3 |
53 |
17.7 |
17.7 |
| vs. Non-Conference |
3 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
19 |
0 |
3 |
34 |
11.3 |
11.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
1 |
23 |
23.0 |
23.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) |
5 |
0 |
0 |
45 |
19 |
0 |
5 |
64 |
12.8 |
12.8 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) |
5 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
42 |
0 |
5 |
78 |
15.6 |
15.6 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning |
3 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
23 |
0 |
2 |
29 |
14.5 |
9.7 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning |
2 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
19 |
0 |
3 |
49 |
16.3 |
24.5 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
36 |
23 |
0 |
4 |
59 |
14.8 |
14.8 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
1 |
19 |
19.0 |
19.0 |
| in August/September |
4 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
42 |
0 |
4 |
57 |
14.3 |
14.3 |
| in October |
2 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
30 |
15.0 |
15.0 |
| in November |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
- |
| in December/January |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
- |