2026 West Virginia Mountaineers Bryan Hansen #83 Punting Split Stats through 10/10/2026
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 24 | 1019 | 42.46 | 4.0 | 169.8 |
| at Home | 4 | 13 | 565 | 43.46 | 3.3 | 141.3 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 2 | 11 | 454 | 41.27 | 5.5 | 227.0 |
| in Wins | 3 | 14 | 572 | 40.86 | 4.7 | 190.7 |
| in Losses | 3 | 10 | 447 | 44.70 | 3.3 | 149.0 |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 10 | 447 | 44.70 | 3.3 | 149.0 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 14 | 572 | 40.86 | 4.7 | 190.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 3 | 154 | 51.33 | 3.0 | 154.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 5 | 21 | 865 | 41.19 | 4.2 | 173.0 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 22 | 934 | 42.45 | 4.4 | 186.8 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 2 | 85 | 42.50 | 2.0 | 85.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 3 | 11 | 471 | 42.82 | 3.7 | 157.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 2 | 11 | 463 | 42.09 | 5.5 | 231.5 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 4 | 16 | 686 | 42.88 | 4.0 | 171.5 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 1 | 6 | 248 | 41.33 | 6.0 | 248.0 |
| in August/September | 4 | 17 | 726 | 42.71 | 4.3 | 181.5 |
| in October | 2 | 7 | 293 | 41.86 | 3.5 | 146.5 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |