2026 Appalachian State Mountaineers
Henry Hasselbeck #8
Rushing Split Stats
through 10/31/2026
| Split |
G |
Att |
Yards |
Avg. |
TD |
Att/G |
Yards/G |
| All Games |
8 |
45 |
237 |
5.27 |
0 |
5.63 |
29.63 |
| at Home |
4 |
18 |
96 |
5.33 |
0 |
4.50 |
24.00 |
| on Road/Neutral Site |
4 |
27 |
141 |
5.22 |
0 |
6.75 |
35.25 |
| in Wins |
5 |
36 |
202 |
5.61 |
0 |
7.20 |
40.40 |
| in Losses |
3 |
9 |
35 |
3.89 |
0 |
3.00 |
11.67 |
| vs. Conference |
4 |
34 |
159 |
4.68 |
0 |
8.50 |
39.75 |
| vs. Non-Conference |
4 |
11 |
78 |
7.09 |
0 |
2.75 |
19.50 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
- |
| vs. Unranked (AP) |
8 |
45 |
237 |
5.27 |
0 |
5.63 |
29.63 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) |
7 |
41 |
184 |
4.49 |
0 |
5.86 |
26.29 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) |
1 |
4 |
53 |
13.25 |
0 |
4.00 |
53.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning |
1 |
7 |
9 |
1.29 |
0 |
7.00 |
9.00 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning |
6 |
34 |
175 |
5.15 |
0 |
5.67 |
29.17 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
3.33 |
0 |
3.00 |
10.00 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 |
6 |
38 |
174 |
4.58 |
0 |
6.33 |
29.00 |
| in August/September |
4 |
11 |
78 |
7.09 |
0 |
2.75 |
19.50 |
| in October |
4 |
34 |
159 |
4.68 |
0 |
8.50 |
39.75 |
| in November |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
- |
| in December/January |
0 |
0 |
0 |
- |
0 |
- |
- |