2026 Colorado Buffaloes DeAndre Moore Jr. #3 Receiving Split Stats through 10/17/2026
| Split | G | Rec. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Rec./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 6 | 23 | 312 | 13.57 | 2 | 3.8 | 52.0 |
| at Home | 3 | 12 | 219 | 18.25 | 2 | 4.0 | 73.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 3 | 11 | 93 | 8.45 | 0 | 3.7 | 31.0 |
| in Wins | 2 | 8 | 144 | 18.00 | 1 | 4.0 | 72.0 |
| in Losses | 4 | 15 | 168 | 11.20 | 1 | 3.8 | 42.0 |
| vs. Conference | 3 | 8 | 112 | 14.00 | 1 | 2.7 | 37.3 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 15 | 200 | 13.33 | 1 | 5.0 | 66.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 3 | 15 | 168 | 11.20 | 1 | 5.0 | 56.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 3 | 8 | 144 | 18.00 | 1 | 2.7 | 48.0 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 5 | 19 | 205 | 10.79 | 1 | 3.8 | 41.0 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 4 | 107 | 26.75 | 1 | 4.0 | 107.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 15 | 168 | 11.20 | 1 | 3.8 | 42.0 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 1 | 4 | 37 | 9.25 | 0 | 4.0 | 37.0 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 5 | 19 | 205 | 10.79 | 1 | 3.8 | 41.0 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in August/September | 4 | 15 | 200 | 13.33 | 1 | 3.8 | 50.0 |
| in October | 2 | 8 | 112 | 14.00 | 1 | 4.0 | 56.0 |
| in November | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |