2024 Kennesaw State Owls Red Zone Conversion Defense Split Stats through 01/20/2025
| Split | G | Attempts | Scores | Score % | TD | TD % | FG | FG % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 12 | 52 | 44 | 84.62 | 36 | 69.23 | 8 | 15.38 |
| at Home | 6 | 28 | 25 | 89.29 | 19 | 67.86 | 6 | 21.43 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 6 | 24 | 19 | 79.17 | 17 | 70.83 | 2 | 8.33 |
| in Wins | 2 | 8 | 7 | 87.50 | 5 | 62.50 | 2 | 25.00 |
| in Losses | 10 | 44 | 37 | 84.09 | 31 | 70.45 | 6 | 13.64 |
| vs. Conference | 8 | 35 | 29 | 82.86 | 25 | 71.43 | 4 | 11.43 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 4 | 17 | 15 | 88.24 | 11 | 64.71 | 4 | 23.53 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 12 | 52 | 44 | 84.62 | 36 | 69.23 | 8 | 15.38 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 11 | 50 | 42 | 84.00 | 35 | 70.00 | 7 | 14.00 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.00 | 1 | 50.00 | 1 | 50.00 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 7 | 33 | 29 | 87.88 | 24 | 72.73 | 5 | 15.15 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 17 | 13 | 76.47 | 11 | 64.71 | 2 | 11.76 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 11 | 50 | 42 | 84.00 | 35 | 70.00 | 7 | 14.00 |
| in August/September | 4 | 17 | 15 | 88.24 | 11 | 64.71 | 4 | 23.53 |
| in October | 4 | 17 | 14 | 82.35 | 13 | 76.47 | 1 | 5.88 |
| in November | 4 | 18 | 15 | 83.33 | 12 | 66.67 | 3 | 16.67 |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - |