2024 West Virginia Mountaineers Traylon Ray #7 Receiving Split Stats through 01/20/2025
| Split | G | Rec. | Yards | Avg. | TD | Rec./G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 10 | 28 | 426 | 15.21 | 4 | 2.8 | 42.6 |
| at Home | 6 | 19 | 250 | 13.16 | 2 | 3.2 | 41.7 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 4 | 9 | 176 | 19.56 | 2 | 2.3 | 44.0 |
| in Wins | 5 | 11 | 258 | 23.45 | 2 | 2.2 | 51.6 |
| in Losses | 5 | 17 | 168 | 9.88 | 2 | 3.4 | 33.6 |
| vs. Conference | 7 | 18 | 331 | 18.39 | 4 | 2.6 | 47.3 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 10 | 95 | 9.50 | 0 | 3.3 | 31.7 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 2 | 7 | 86 | 12.29 | 0 | 3.5 | 43.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 8 | 21 | 340 | 16.19 | 4 | 2.6 | 42.5 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 9 | 25 | 391 | 15.64 | 4 | 2.8 | 43.4 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 3 | 35 | 11.67 | 0 | 3.0 | 35.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 5 | 17 | 168 | 9.88 | 2 | 3.4 | 33.6 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 4 | 8 | 223 | 27.88 | 2 | 2.0 | 55.8 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 9 | 25 | 391 | 15.64 | 4 | 2.8 | 43.4 |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| in August/September | 4 | 12 | 165 | 13.75 | 0 | 3.0 | 41.3 |
| in October | 4 | 12 | 201 | 16.75 | 3 | 3.0 | 50.3 |
| in November | 2 | 4 | 60 | 15.00 | 1 | 2.0 | 30.0 |
| in December/January | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |