2024 Army Black Knights James Wagenseller #46 Punting Split Stats through 01/20/2025
| Split | G | Punts | Yards | Avg. | Punts/G | Yards/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Games | 12 | 24 | 1000 | 41.67 | 2.0 | 83.3 |
| at Home | 6 | 11 | 462 | 42.00 | 1.8 | 77.0 |
| on Road/Neutral Site | 6 | 13 | 538 | 41.38 | 2.2 | 89.7 |
| in Wins | 10 | 19 | 795 | 41.84 | 1.9 | 79.5 |
| in Losses | 2 | 5 | 205 | 41.00 | 2.5 | 102.5 |
| vs. Conference | 9 | 18 | 750 | 41.67 | 2.0 | 83.3 |
| vs. Non-Conference | 3 | 6 | 250 | 41.67 | 2.0 | 83.3 |
| vs. Ranked (AP) | 1 | 3 | 119 | 39.67 | 3.0 | 119.0 |
| vs. Unranked (AP) | 11 | 21 | 881 | 41.95 | 1.9 | 80.1 |
| vs. FBS (I-A) | 11 | 24 | 1000 | 41.67 | 2.2 | 90.9 |
| vs. FCS (I-AA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| vs. FBS Winning | 4 | 9 | 362 | 40.22 | 2.3 | 90.5 |
| vs. FBS Non-Winning | 7 | 15 | 638 | 42.53 | 2.1 | 91.1 |
| vs. FBS Power 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| vs. FBS non-Power 5 | 11 | 24 | 1000 | 41.67 | 2.2 | 90.9 |
| in August/September | 4 | 7 | 290 | 41.43 | 1.8 | 72.5 |
| in October | 3 | 7 | 293 | 41.86 | 2.3 | 97.7 |
| in November | 4 | 8 | 331 | 41.38 | 2.0 | 82.8 |
| in December/January | 1 | 2 | 86 | 43.00 | 2.0 | 86.0 |